Muddle-headed Kay (mhw) wrote,
Muddle-headed Kay
mhw

This journal has been placed in memorial status. New entries cannot be posted to it.

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Meh. Tired.

My sleep cycle's gone mad again.

Thanks to jeliza, I went to the CPDL and snaffled the score of Byrd's O magnum mysterium, which is my kind of Christmas music, and Virtual Singered it. MP3s already mailed to her and Griff and Woobie!John, since I was sure they'd like it; also available on request to anyone else who wants.

Strange dream about writing. Damn, I wish I could remember it - it was one of those dreams where you think "OMG, if I could write this down when I wake up, it'll be amazing!" Alas, as these things do, it faded. All I can remember is that it was a silent and deadly duel between two men via the medium of cocktails. Yeah. I know. Sedate me now.
Subscribe

  • Kay Dekker, 1959-2011

    I hope you've already heard this sad news, however I post here to reach those who have not heard. Kay Dekker died on the 7th July 2011, and was…

  • Thank you, and a bit of progress

    Thank you, everyone who sent messages of love and support. Very, very much appreciated, believe me! I saw Jerry, my GP, today about the mess of…

  • Easy caramelised onion and carrot chutney

    This recipe happened because of my friend Sue, who is also a volunteer at Willow View. She was enthusing to me about a sandwich that she'd had for…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments